If I want to stopover in Qatar on both my outward and return trips, do I need a visa for each stopover?

Follow

Yes: you need a new visa each time you enter Qatar.

Based on your itinerary, you can apply for more than one e-visa through this system, provided the duration between first exit and second entry is minimum 4 working days. Each visa application is a separate process – once you have completed your first visa application, please restart the process again for your next visa application. The second visa can be processed only when the visa holder exits Qatar on the first visa held.

Have more questions? Submit a request
Powered by Zendesk