If I am a national of one of the countries eligible for visa-free entry into Qatar, what are the entry requirements?

Follow

The only entry requirements for nationals entitled to visa-free entry are a valid passport (valid for a minimum of 6 months) and a confirmed onward or return travel ticket. You also will be asked to provide a valid address for your place of stay in Qatar (i.e., the address of your hotel, as shown on your booking; or the physical address of a friend or family member with whom you intend to stay). You are not required to / produce evidence of adequate funding. Special conditions apply for some nationalities, please visit qatarairways.com/visafree for more information.

Have more questions? Submit a request
Powered by Zendesk