United States Travel - Executive Order

Follow

Effective 29 June, 2017, for a period of 90 days, nationals of Iran, Sudan, Somalia, Syria, Yemen and Libya must have a credible claim of a bona fide relationship with a person or entity in the United States in order to enter the country. This requirement for entry to the USA also applies to refugees from any country, for a period of 120 days.

The following categories of travelers are excluded from these requirements:

  • U.S. citizens
  • Legal permanent residents (such as Green Card holders)
  • Current visa holders
  • Any visa applicant who was in the U.S. as of June 26, 2017
  • Dual nationals traveling on passports from a non-banned country
  • Anyone already granted asylum in the U.S.
  • Any refugee already admitted to the U.S.
  • Foreign nationals with "bona fide" family, educational or business ties to the U.S.

Visas that have already been approved will not be revoked. Waivers may be granted by the United States government on a case-by-case basis. Passengers with questions are asked to direct those queries to the nearest US embassy, consulate or refer to the Department of Homeland Security website

ابتداء من ٢٩ يونيو ٢٠١٧ ولمدة ٩٠ يوم فقط يجب على مواطنين الدول التالية تقديم إثبات وجود أفراد عائلة في الولايات المتحدة الامريكية للدخول  الى الولايات الامريكية.وينطبق هذا الشرط على اللاجئين من اَي بلد ولمدة ١٢٠يوم

 

تعفى الفئات التالية من الشروط المذكورة:

مواطنين الولايات الامريكية المتحدة 

حاملي الإقامة الدائمة (البطاقة الخضراء )

حاملي تأشيرات سارية المفعول 

اَي مقدم طلب لتاشيرة داخل الولايات المتحدة من ٢٦يونيو

حاملي الجنسية المزدوجة من الدول التي لا يسري عليها الحظر

الذين تم اعطائهم اللجوء من قبل الولايات المتحدة 

الذين أتموا الدخول الى أمريكا 

الجنسيات الأجنبية مع إثبات وجود العائلة أو للدراسة أو للأعمال .

 

جميع التأشيرات التي منحت سارية ولن يتم سحبها . يمكن استثناء بعض الحالات من قبل الحكومة الامريكية.

للمزيد من المعلومات يرجى توجيه أسئلتكم لأقرب سفارة للولايات المتحدة او زيارة موقع وكالة الأمن القومي للولايات المتحدة.

 

Updated on 30 June 2017 @ 01:14 GMT

--------------------------------------------- 

 

Effective 16 March 2017, the Executive Order has been enjoined by a U.S. court. Passengers are still required to have valid travel documents for the United States.

 

Updated on 16 March 2017 @ 05:37 GMT

--------------------------------------------- 

 

Effective 16 March 2017, nationals of Iran, Sudan, Somalia, Syria, Yemen and Libya must show a valid visa issued 16 March 2017 or prior in order to enter the United States. 

 

Exceptions include: lawful permanent residents of the United States (“Green Card” holders), dual nationals using official documents issued by a country other than the list above; diplomatic or diplomatic-type visa holders, and certain individuals who have previously been granted asylum in the United States. Waivers may be granted by the United States on a case-by-case basis; passengers with questions are asked to direct those queries to the nearest US embassy or consulate.

 

Updated on 15 March 2017 @ 12:49 GMT

 

Have more questions? Submit a request
Powered by Zendesk